QIALAN 3m MTP MPO Patch Cable OM4 Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Patch cord 12 cores Jumper OM4 Breakout Cable Type A Typ in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

QIALAN 3m MTP MPO Patch Cable OM4 Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Patch cord 12 cores Jumper OM4 Breakout Cable Type A Typ in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
QIALAN 3m MTP MPO Patch Cable OM4 Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Patch cord 12 cores Jumper OM4 Breakout Cable Type A Typ in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
QIALAN 3m MTP MPO Patch Cable OM4 Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Patch cord 12 cores Jumper OM4 Breakout Cable Type A Typ in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
QIALAN 3m MTP MPO Patch Cable OM4 Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Patch cord 12 cores Jumper OM4 Breakout Cable Type A Typ in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Connector Type: LC/UPC

Compatible: Foundry

Compatible: Linksys

Compatible: Avaya

Compatible: D-Link

Compatible: F5 Networks

Item Length: 3m

Brand Name: UVR

Fiber Type: Multimode

Model Number: MPO MTP

Size: 3m

Connector A: MPO MPT

Connector B: LC UPC Duplex

MTP/MPO Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)

MTP/MPO Connector RL: Not less than 20dB

LC Connector IL: Not more than 0.2dB

LC Connector RL: Not less than 20dB

Jacket OD: 3.0mm

Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm

Installation Tensile Load: 100N

Long-Term Tensile Load: 50N

Wavelength: 850/1300nm

Transmission Distance: 150m @40/100G, 400m @10G

Description:

MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 (OM3) Multimode Harness Cable


MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
 
 
Product Specifications
Connector A MPO Female (pinless) 40/100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nmx
Connector B LC UPC Duple 10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Fiber Mode OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
MPO Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 8 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
 
 
fs18yl16sg1y20180917025745downloadedPhotos (4)downloadedPhotos (2)
1E2DA9{Q@BXYL5Y5R`Z6XE1_
 
 
 

.

 
 

Quality Assurance Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of QIALN. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

QIALAN has passed many quality system verifications, like Anatel CE and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
20180126114554_609
 
 
 
Search:

Shenzhen Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd. - Fiber polishing machine ...

Shenzhen Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.was established in 2002, Homk is " Green, Innovation, High-end"advocate. and Homk development, design, production, ...
http://www.homk.net/

Popular Mpo Cable-Buy Cheap Mpo Cable lots from China Mpo ...

445 products ... 0.9mm 12 MTP MPO to LC Fiber Optic Cable OM4 Fanout Assembly ... 3m MTP MPO Patch Cable OM4 Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/popular/mpo-cable.html

Popular Mpo-Buy Cheap Mpo lots from China Mpo suppliers on ...

Discover over 953 of the best Selection Mpo on Aliexpress.com. ... QIALAN 2m MTP MPO Patch Cable OM4 Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Patch cord ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/popular/mpo.html

Buy patch cord upc and get free shipping on AliExpress.com

OLOEY LSZH MTP MPO Fiber 2m OM3 Patch Cord UPC jumper Female 12 Cores .... Langzhi 10PCS/bag Simplex mode patch cord SC UPC 3M 2.0mm 3.0 mm .... UVR QIALAN 2m MTP MPO Female 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Patch cord 12 ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/w/wholesale-patch-cord-upc.html

Patch Cord 1m Australia

95 items ... 0.5m 1m 2m 3m 5m Super Flat CAT6 Bare Copper Ethernet Network Patch Cord Black Color ... 12 Cores MTP MPO US CONEC connector Aqua Patch Cord for ... QiaLan 1m 10pcs SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC Single Mode Fiber ...
https://au.dhgate.com/patch-cord-1m-australia.html

Shop Connector Optics UK | Connector Optics free delivery to UK ...

608 items ... ... Type Connector FTTH Fast Connector Better quality than 3M 8802 ... Connector Optics UK - QIALAN 100pcs lot 2.5mm Fiber Optic Cleaning ... Connector Optics UK - One click MPO fiber optic cleaner MTP optical connector cleaner ...
https://uk.dhgate.com/connector-optics-uk.html

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with SKL-8A Fiber Cleaver And Wire ...

US $ 19.60 - 22.98 Piece. One Push Over Cleans optical fiber connector Cleaner for Single mode And Multi mode MPO and MTP. US $ 53.12 - 60.40 Piece.
https://www.dhgate.com/store/product/fiber-optic-ftth-tool-kit-with-skl-8a-fiber/425250955.html

Optical Fiber Connector UK

optical fiber connector UK - One click MPO fiber optic cleaner MTP optical ... QIALAN CATV FTTH AGC Micro SC APC Duplex Connector with 2 output port WDM ...
https://uk.dhgate.com/optical-fiber-connector-uk.html

Fiber Connector Ftth Canada

273 items ... ... Cleaning Cassette Cleaning Box for SC, FC, ST, LC, MPO, MTP, MTRJ FTTH Tool ... cable Type Connector FTTH Fast Connector Better quality than 3M 8802 ... QIALAN CATV FTTH AGC Micro SC APC Duplex Connector with 2 ...
https://ca.dhgate.com/fiber-connector-ftth-canada.html

Commetns uddm-almet.ru :